Exhibit Categories

Select a Category below for more information and Registration Details

Section A

Horses In Action

Contact

Karen Sobey

kadinahiaentries@gmail.com

0414 719 670

Section B

Sheep & Wool

Contact

Contact: Gavin Bensen

ghcjbensen@bigpond.com

0417 819 040

Section C

Goats

Contact

Andrew Smith

ae_smith@outlook.com

0408 421 981

Section D

Agricultural Produce

Contact

Joe Donaldson

0437 217 290

Section E

Poultry

Contact

Patrick O’Callaghan

missjmcollins13@gmail.com

0413 225 587

Section F

Pigeons

Contact

Patrick O’Callaghan

missjmcollins13@gmail.com

0413 225 587

Section G

Livestock

Contact

Contact: Tash Westbrook

tashwesty@hotmail.com

0427 605 498

Section H

Homebrew

Contact

Don Skarstrom

d.skarstrom@bigpond.com

0467 700 092

Section I

Jams, Sauces, Pickles, Preserves

Contact

Michelle Cross

mitchgcross@hotmail.com

0407 971 548

Section J

Vegetable, Fruit, Eggs - Open

Contact

Kathy McDonald

0484 264 999

Section K

Cookery

Contact

Dulcie Barker

8825 2234

Section M

Floriculture

Contact

Christine Frost

frostca@bigpond.com

0427 212 614

Section N

Photography

Contact

Merv Simmonds

0438 377 380

Section O

Scarecrows

Contact

Show Secretary

0474 720 716

Section P

Art - Open to All Ages

Contact

Show Secretary

0474 720 716

Section Q

Metal Art

Contact

Chris Bretag

0428 485 651

Section R

Collectable Vehicles

Contact

Graham Correll 

kulburri@bigpond.com

0408 273 204

Section T

Handicrafts

Contact

Maxine Tully

0408 811 945

Section V

Special Needs

Contact

Show Secretary

0474 720 716

Section X1

Art - Junior

Contact

Show Secretary

0474 720 716

Section X2

Cookery Junior

Contact

Rebecca Rich (Bec)

bec.a.rich87@gmail.com

0418 812 016

Section X3

Pigeons & Poultry

Contact

Patrick O’Callaghan

missjmcollins@yahoo.com.au

0413 225 587

Section X4

Photography Junior

Contact

Merv Simmonds

0438 377 380

Section X5

Floriculture Junior

Contact

Christine Frost

0427 212 614

Section X6

Handicraft Junior

Contact

Maxine Tully

0408 811 945

Section X7

Handicraft Junior - Scrapbooking

Contact

Sue Stanley

0408 813 600

Section X8

Cousin Jack & Jenny Produce

Contact

Kathy McDonald

0484 264 999